Bouton ouvrir/fermer
FR EN
En français FR In English EN
Resume/Info

Miscellaneous

Languages
French (native)
English (native)
Japanese (read/spoken)
Sports
Dance
Instruments
Singing
Tessituras ( classic singing)
Driving Licence
Further information
Casting information

Height
1.75 m
Weight
67 kg
Hair
Short
Dark
Eyes
Green
Build
Slim

Cinema

2019 LIBRES - Gabriel le Bomin - Seven (in english)
2019 AGORA (SM Prod) - P Quinas - William (main part, French teacher)
2018 THE END OF A MORNING (Japanese LM) - Hiroshi Nishitani - Deputy Head of the Police Dep of Paris
2018 THE IDEAL AUTISTIC ONE (SM Prod) - Donia Nona - The british architect
2018 LE TEMPS D'UN REVEIL (AN ALARM CLOCK TIMING) GREC CNC Award - Nicolas Roche - Jean
2017 NIRVANA (SM Prod FEMIS) - Alexis Durand - Main Part
2015 SIX CHAMBERS (IN NGLISH) (SM Prod UK) - P. Simonet - [Iann Loverboy, mafia bestman (main part) thriller
2015 NE M'OUBLIE PAS / DON'T FORGET ME (SM Prod) - S Oncina - [Father who's lst his little girl, (main) drama]
2014 LIMBO 1 & 2 (in french and japanese) - Matthieu Peteul - [Pr Jablonvski pianist/rapist (supporting) thriller]
2013 SOME FRIENDS' SUPPER (SM Prod) - Romain Vialon - [Henry, ex-trader (choral) comedy
2013 LE PIGEON / THE SUCKER (SM Prod) - Alexis Caro - [Andrea, pojker player & swindler (main)
18 International awards (US UK China, India Japan, Canada, etc)
2014 HUNGER GAMES Part III (US - IN ENGLISH - non cred.) - Francis Lawrence - [President adviser §small part)
2012 LA PIANISTE / THE PiANIST APPRENTICE (SM Prod) - Benjamin Read - [famous pianist rapist (support) tragedy
2012 RAFFAELLE ( US - IN ENGLISH) - J Bonelli - [Raffae?lle: french transsexual (support) comedy
2011 JOUR J / MY D DAY (SM Prod) - Sonia Bouhlel - [Abusive father, (main), drama
2010 BRAINTWISTER (UK IN ENGLISH SM Prod) - Théo Zenou - [TV show journalist David Letterman (support) thriller
2009 LE NOM DES GENS / PEOPLE'S NAMES - Michel Leclerc - [David Greek jewish grandfather (supp) comedy
Cannes Openning, ( Semaine de la critique), Chrystal globes, 2Cesars, etc...
2009 FUNAIRE (SM Prod) - P. Padovani - [James, Art merchant, swindler(supp) comedy]
2009 OVID"S METAMORPHOSIS ( Video Prf. Exhibitions) - P. Padovani - [Choir / Art perf. Dance & acting]
2008 LE HORLA / THE HORLA (SM Prod.) - Borie Labourguine - Pr Marrande Psychiatr (main) tragedy
2007 BIEN MAL ACQUIS... - G Barré - [Michael, cuckold husband (main) comedy

Television

2018 A PERFECT SON (LM France Television) - Didier Bivel - The british architect
2015 ENGRENAGES SEASON 5 (Canal + TV) - Magaly_Richard-Serrano - [Dr Belin surgeon (small)
2015 COUSIN FREDDO (Short series comedy in development) - Vincent Rebouah - [Manager Jean « Lucifer », Re?c]
2014 VERSAILLES SEASON 1 ( US - IN ENGLISH) - Jalil Lespert - [Le Vau, King's architect]
2014 NINA SEASON 1+2 (France 2 TV) - Eric Le Roux - [Hospital clumsy accoutant (small) comedy]
2014 PENTHOS (TelFrance) - J. Quellier - Jeremy, Father widowed
2013 IVANA'S SECRET (SM Prod.) - Natasha Walczak - [Policier superintendant (support), drama
2013 L'ARBRE DE LA HONTE / THE TREE OF SHAME (TF1) - Luc Chalifour - ean - Angry father (support)
2012 PROFILAGE SEASON IV (TF1 TV) - Jean-Marc Bondolo - [Policier investigator (smaal)
2011 PARIS A REMONTER / PARIS THE WAYBACK CITY (docu finction histo) (Planet/Arte TV) - Xavier Lefebvre - [[Chief edito of the daily Temps (small)
2011 BRAQUO SEASON 2 (Canal + TV) - Philippe Hai?m - [Bailiff (small)
2010 LE PIGEON (TF1) - Lorenzo Gabriele - Th. Lhermitte trustee (small)]
2009 REPORTERS SEASON 2 (Canal +) - J-M. Brondolo - [Prime minister admser]
2008 THE INVENTION OF MISTER SWEET (docu fiction) - P Padovani - Painter Yves Klein (support)
2007 LE BLEU DU CIEL / THE BLUE COLOR OF THE SKY (SM Prod.) - Fr. Grivelet - Troppman (main)
2007 LA BLESSURE / THE WOUNDED ONE (SM Prod.) Fiction histo - Fr. Grivelet - Nervous knife saler (support) comedy
2006 MATIN BRUN (Doc Fiction histo) - Fr. Grivelet - Main Part / Drama

Stage

2019-21 I OEDIPUS (Sophocles / Hanna Ishat) - Hanna Isha
Oedipus
Théâtre Gerard Philippe Sc Nat St Denis
2019-22 ORPHEUS (Opera rock) - Stéphane Mingasson
Orpheus
2019 VALJEAN (Opera theater) (Victor Hugo & Arnaud Devolontat) - Arnaud Devolontat
ABC's actor and singer
EUROPEEN DRAMA PRODUCTION France - Netherland - Belgium - Spain - Portugal
2014-15 BULLES / BUBBLES (Daivid Braun) - David Braun
The stage-direction maker (SACD, Beaumarchais, Théâtre du Rond-Point)
THEATRE DU ROND POINT) Sc. CONVENTIONNEE MAISON ALFORT & TOURNEE
2015-2018 FACILITIS (BURLESQUE TRAGEDY) ( Stage written play) - Yann Denece
Fabien Commtoulemonde
PARIS & TOURNEE
2014-16 AESOP FABULA (Esope, Nasr Eddin Hodja, Ibn Arabi,, La Fontaine) - Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu
Tourist/main part
L'ANNEE DE LA GRECE EN FRANCE, MANDAPA, PARIS ET TOURNEE
2014-15 LES FIANCES DE LOCHES (MUSICAL OPERETTE) (Feydeau) - Gerard Chabanier
Doctore de St Galmier
TRETEAUX DE FRANCE, ARIA Corse
2010-18 THE LITTLE PRINCE (THEATER & DANCE) (St Exupéry) - Arnaud Devolontat
St Exupery (European Theater Award)
INTERNATIONAL TOUR
2010-12 TERRAIN DE JEU / PLAYGROUND (Assan Lakdari) - Assan Lakdari
Jean, violent husband
THEATRE 95 SC. NAT D'ECRITURE CONTEMPORAINE
2012-15 RAKE'S PROGRESS (DANCE) (Stravinsky) - Olivier Py
The slave dancer
OPERA NATIONAL DE PARIS GARNIER
2012-15 TAGORE RECITAL (THEATER & MUSIC) (Rabindranah Tagore, Prittwin Mukerjee) - Michael Lonsdale / Prittwin Mukerjee
L'ANNE DE L'INDE EN FRANCE, PARIS ans INTERNAT TOUR
2009-11 LE BAL DES MOTS (CLOWN & DANCE) (Stage writting) - Lionel Parlier
CDC DU VAL DE MARNE LA BRIQUETERIE, MANDAPA, FESTIVAL AU FIL DE L'O & TOUR
2008-14 SACCO & VANZETTI (Loïc Joyez) - Loïc Joyez
Nicola Sacco
THEATRE DEJAZET & TOURS
2011-12 HISTOIRE D'AMOUR DERNIER CHAPITRE / LOVE STORY LAST CHAPTER (Jean-Luc Lagarce) - J-L Bourel
The gay architect
TOUR
PÄQUES A NEW-YORK / EASTER IN NEW-YORK (THEATER & MUSIC) (Blaise Cendrars / J-S Bach) - Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu
Blaise Cendrars
BLANCHES, DRAC IdF, FESTIVAL INTERNAT OBOE, TOUR
FERNANDO KRAPP M'A ECRIT CETTE LETTRE (Tankred Rorst) - A. Mara-Murati
Fernando Krapp
NATIONAL THEATER OF TIRANA (ALBANIA) & FRENCH TOUR
2008-13 L'ANNEAU DU NEBELUNG, TRILOGIE / NIEBELUNG"S RING TRILOGY(OPERA / DANCE) (Richard Wagner) - Gunter Krämer / Philippe Jordan
danseur
OPERA NATIONAL DE PARIS BASTILLE
2013-14 LA FIN DU COMPTE / BY THE WAYS OUT (adapted from the book MANKIND"S RELIGION by Tagore (Rabindranah Tagore, Albert Einstein) - Cyrille Andrieu-Lacu
Tagore
OBOE, MANDAPA DRAC IdF INDIA CULTURE FUND
DIEU VENGE L'INNOCENT / GOD FORGIVES THE INNOCENT ONE (Catherine Decastel, P de St Exupery) - Catherine Decastel
Bernard Kouchner, soldat
XVth COMMEMORATION OF GENOCID IN RWANDAANDAIS
KURT WEIL SONG RECITAL (MUSICAL) (Kurt Weill) - Micole Monestier
OPERA COMIQUE
LE MARIAGE FORCE / THE FORCED MARRIAGE (THEATER OPERA BALLET) (Molière) - B. de Buyger
Pancrace Lycaste
FESTIVAL LYRIQUE DE SAINTESCENE WATTEAU & TOURNEE
THE SLEEPING BEAUTY (DANCE) (Tchaïkovsky) - A-M Laffont
Gallifron/Puss in boots
CND PANTIN & TOUR
LA FORET DES HORREURS / THE VERY VERY FRIGHTENING FOREST (MUSICA) (Sophie Jézéquel) - Sophie Jézéquel
Ronaldo the football player
TOUR
HYMEN (N. Talaoubrid) - N. Talaoubrid
The painter
SC ST QUENTIN & TOUR
LE SONGE DE POLIPHILE / POLIPHILIA"S DREAM (Francesco Colonna) - C Andrieu-Lacu & A-L Connesson
Him
RMN NUITS BLANCHES 2008-9
HENRY V - Le Choeur, Montjoie (Shakespeare) - J-Y Lemoine
The Choir, Montjoie
TNE & TOURNEE
OEDIPUS REX (Sophocle) - S. Vialonga
Oedipe
THEATRE 14, TH MONTANSIER & TOURNEE
LE PAIN DE MENAGE (Jules Renard) - Patricia Villon
Pierre
TH BOURG LA REINE & TH DU CHESNAY
NOCES DE SANG / MARRIAGE OF BLOOD (F Garcia Lorca) - J.C. Raveil
Le woodcutter / Moon / The dancer
TOUR
LES PRECIEUSES RIDICULES (Molière) - C Gaveau
Jodelet
TH HALLE AUX GRAINS, FONTENAY CHESNAY FESTIVAL MOLIERE & TOUR
BRITANNICUS (Racine) - Françoise Bussy
Britannicus
THEATRE MONTANSIER, SC St MAUR & TOUR
L'EMPIRE DES SENS / IN THE REALM OF SENSES (THEATER & DANCE) (Oshima) - R. Maillet
Yan
TH FONTENAY, THEATRE MADELEINE, VITRY, TOUR
BACCHUS (J. Cocteau) - A. Bachich
Hans Bacshus
SC MONTPELLIER & TOUR
LA CONTESSE D'ESCARMAGNAC (Molière) - F. Bussu
Trissotin
FESTIVAL MOLIERE, CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES & TOUR
LA DOUBLE INCONSTANCE (Marivaux) - D Annotiau
The lord
TOUR
LETTRE A UN AMI ALLEMAND / LETTER TO A GERMAN FRIEND (Albert Camus) - R Maillette
Camus
SC ST QUENTIN & TOUR
THE TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONE (Shakespeare) - Ch R Pichon
Thurio
TNO, ARLES
LA GUERRE DE TROIE N'AURA PAS LIEU (Giraudoux) - Marcelle Tassencourt
Topman
SC N NAT ST MAUR & TOUR
LA CANTATRICE CHAUVE (Ionesco) - S Perez
The fireman
TOUR
LE SONGE D'UNE NUIT D'ETE / MIDSUMMERNIGHT'S DREAM (Shakespeare) - Marcelle Tassencour
Etriqué
TH MONTANSIER & TOUR

Other public performances

FILM SCRIPT PUBLIC READINGS with the Script projects Support Group ADAMI - Gilles Trinquet ADAMI
PUBLIC DRAMA DREADINGS
In the program "A VOIX HAUTE" COMPAGNIE RENE LOYON, and Readings for the Société des Gens de Lettres (The French Authors' Society)
DANCE PERFORMER with the Movement Exploration and Perf Group of Paris - Nadia Vadori-Gauthier

Stage director

2014-16 2014-16 AESOP FABULA (Esop, La Fontaine, Nasr Eddin Hodja, Ibn Arabi) - C Andrieu-Lacu
MANDAPA L'ANNEE DE LA GRECE EN FRANCE
2013-14 LA FIN DU COMPTE / BY THE WAYS OUT (adapted from the book MANKIND"S RELIGION by Tagore (Rabindranah Tagore & Albert Einstein) - C Andrieu-Lacu
OBOE, MANDAPA, DRAV IDF INDIA CULTURE FUND
2011 EASTER IN NEW YORK) (Blaise Cendrars) - C Andrieu-Lacu
FESTIVAL INTENRATIONAL OBOE
2008-09 LE SONGE DE POLIPHILE / POLIPHILIA"S DREAM (Francesco Colonna) - C Andrieu-Lacu & A-LM Connesson
RMN NUITS BLANCHES 2008-9
2003-05 MENUS PLAISIRS (Molière, Saint SImon) - C Andrieu-Lacu
RMN NUITS BLANCHES
2001-02 COEUR A DEUX SOIREE BOURGEOISE (Guy Foissy) - C Andrieu-Lacu
FESTIVAL MOLIERE & TOURNEE

Educational Background

LONDON ACADEMY OF MUSIC AND DRAMA (London UK) -
BRISTOL OLD VIC THEATER SCHOOL (Bristol UK)) -
CONSERVATOIRE D'ART DRAMATIQUE DE PARIS (France) - 1st year
UNIVERSITY PARIS IX DAUPHINE - PhD in Economics & Finance

Training

REGULAT TRAINING - Liana Nimquist Norton - Laban for actors physical preparation
REGULAR TRAINING - MEISNER technic (coach Pico Berkowitch)
ACTING - Giles Foreman Center for Acting (GFCA), Yat preparation Intensive engllish Prog
TRAININGS OTHER DIRECTORS - Robin Rennucci; Grégoire Ingold, BADA 'Londres, Ariane Mnouchkine / Théâtre du Soleil
CLOWN & BURLESQUE - Gabriel Chamé, Chiche Capon, Gérard Chabanier, SAMOVAR clowns school

Movement

DANCE - BALLET (18 years) Yves Casati, Fred Lazarelli (Ballet Opéra de Paris), Wayne Byars (Ny City Ballet, Ballanchine style), Y. Gattecloux dit Bellecroix (Bejart - Martha Graham style) CONTEMPORARY (J Cazeneuve), TANZTEATER (Aurelia jarry)
Laban for actors training -
OTHERS - BMC (Body Mind Centerin), Free dance ; Qi GONG ; Kathak ; tap dancing

Voice

(TENOR BARITONE opera) (full voice range A2 - B4) - VOCAL PERFORMANCE & IMPROVISATION : Elisa Toledo-Todd ; Haim Isaacs (Roy Hart Theater) TECHNIC: Francois Combeau OPERA:; Isa Lagarde (CNR Gennevilliers /) Valérie Maucourt (CMP), Nicole Monestier, JAZZ : Bill Evans Jazz Academy


Site référencé sur Agence artistiques
Site administré par Wistal
@2009 - 2019 CC Communication CC.Communication